Finale Kupa Srbije 2009

Organizer(s) : Sahovski savez Srbije i Sahovski savez Vojvodine
Tournament Director : Mr. Miroslav Kopanja
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Bogoljub Dankovic
Arbiter : IA Milorad Maravic, FA Kosara Stojanovic, FA Slavisa Mickovic
Town : Sombor
Date : 2009/05/19 To 2009/05/24
Round 2 on 2009/05/20 at 9.00
2.1 4 SK BEOGRAD BEOPUBLIKUM 2½ - 1½ 1 VSK SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI
1 GM Miladinovic Igor 2571 ½ : ½ GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2625
2 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2572 1 : 0 GM Damljanovic Branko 2573
3 GM Cabrilo Goran 2504 ½ : ½ GM Pikula Dejan 2568
4 GM Savic Miodrag R 2539 ½ : ½ GM Lajthajm Borko 2482
2.2 2 NSK DDOR 2 - 2 5 SK SPARTAK
1 GM Solak Dragan 2590 ½ : ½ GM Sedlak Nikola 2572
2 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2561 ½ : ½ IM Roganovic Milos 2501
3 GM Markus Robert 2606 ½ : ½ IM Leskur Dejan 2442
4 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2585 ½ : ½ FM Popov Sinisa S 2467
2.3 6 SK LASTA 3 - 1 3 SSK - SK PREMIER
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2511 1 : 0 GM Perunovic Milos 2580
2 IM Brenjo Slavisa 2456 1 : 0 GM Ilincic Zlatko 2545
3 IM Ostojic Nikola 2391 ½ : ½ GM Milanovic Danilo 2564
4 IM Benkovic Petar 2460 ½ : ½ IM Tadic Branko 2485
2.4 8 SK NIS 2½ - 1½ 7 SK POLITIKA PEP
1 GM Martinovic Slobodan 2472 0 : 1 GM Drazic Sinisa 2533
2 IM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2445 ½ : ½ IM Pap Misa 2475
3 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2439 1 : 0 IM Nestorovic Dejan 2392
4 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2418 1 : 0 FM Asik Josip 2352
2.5 12 SK PRIKO 2 - 2 9 SK IVAN KURJACKI NIS-RNP
1   Mrsevic Miroslav 2315 0 : 1 IM Popovic Milos T 2396
2   Kahrovic Mersid 2285 + : -   Mihic Bojan 2391
3   Dumic Marko 2212 0 : 1   Radlovacki Jovan 2387
4   Sadikovic Samir 2223 1 : 0 FM Markovic Milovan 2239
2.6 10 SK RADNICKI 2½ - 1½ 13 SK TREPCA
1 FM Somborski Nebojsa 2376 ½ : ½   Savicevic Vlatko 2330
2 FM Vukic Radivoj 2340 1 : 0   Adzic Momcilo 2283
3   Strbac Mladen 2296 0 : 1 FM Rajevic Gavrilo 2274
4   Vajdic Nikola 2288 1 : 0   Draskovic Dragan 2139
2.7 14 SK SRBOBRAN ½ - 3½ 11 VSK 2005-VALJEVSKA PIVARA
1 FM Petkovic Radosav 2290 0 : 1 IM Ilic Dragan M 2359
2 FM Dostan Janos 2207 0 : 1 FM Gosic Bogdan 2347
3   Srdjanov Steva 2273 ½ : ½ FM Tojagic Dane 2310
4   Paroski Sinisa 2219 0 : 1 FM Zivkovic Vladislav 2240

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com